Olof Shirt Blue

120.00

The Olof shirt is a minimal take on the classic dress shirt. A true wardrobe staple with a slim pointed collar and hidden button placket. The shirt is made of a soft organic cotton poplin with corozo nut buttons. Wear tucked in for a sharp look or untucked with rolled up sleeves for a casual look.

•  100% animal free (vegan)
•  GOTS certified organic cotton
•  Corozo nut buttons
•  Collar with removable collar stays
•  Hidden button placket
•  Adjustable cuffs
•  Curved hem

The Olof shirt has a slim fit. If you prefer a looser fit, take one size up from your usual size. Model measures 188cm (6'2) in height and wears size 50.
Not sure about your size? Check the size guide below or send an email to hello@nielsheineman.nl.

Wash on low temperature. Care for your garment and our planet by washing only if necessary.

•  Machine wash at 30° on a gentle cycle.
•  Wash inside out with similar colours.
•  Do not bleach or tumble dry.
•  Iron on medium heat.

 

  • 44
  • 46
  • 48
  • 50
  • 52
Clear
  

Meet Olof

Fabric:
100% organic cotton woven in Italy
(GOTS certified)

Buttons:
100% corozo nut produced in Italy

Shirt:
Cut & sewn in Poland

Organic cotton
The Olof shirt is made of a certified organic cotton poplin. The cotton is grown sustainably, without the use of toxic chemicals and pesticides. The natural farming methods used preserve the soil health and are better for the farmers, their community and the environment where the cotton is grown.

Corozo nut
The buttons are made of Corozo nut, a natural animal-free product often referred to as ‘vegetable ivory’. Corozo is a naturally harvested seed from the Tagua tree. The seeds can only be collected once the fruit is ripe and has fallen from the tree. This means no trees are being cut down.

niels-heineman-nhnmn-materials-olof-shirt-blue

Price breakdown

Cost
Fabric € 20
Buttons € 1,50
Collar stays € 1
Labels € 1,50
Construction € 36
Mark-up
Total cost € 60
Your price € 120

Transparency
You have the right to know what you are paying for. That is why Niels offers full transparency in pricing. In the shop you will find an overview of all costs: materials, manufacturing and mark-up. By exclusively selling online, you know you are getting a fair price.

SIZE GUIDE - OLOF SHIRT

Compare an item you already own to the measurement chart below. All measurements are garment measurements in cm's, measure them on the garment lying out flat. Keep in mind how loose or fitted you prefer your clothes when choosing a size.

The shirts are not pre-washed, please allow for +/- 2% shrinkage after the first wash.

Size4446485052
Shoulder to shoulder4344454647
Chest width4951535557
Waist width4648505254
Bottom width4749515355
Body length7474.57575.576
Sleeve length6363.56464.565
Collar3941.242.443.644.8

Swipe to see all information

SHIPPING
Niels Heineman offers worldwide shipping. For shipping within Europe, the shipping rates can be found in the chart below. For shipping outside of Europe, please contact hello@nielsheineman.nl before placing an order to get a shipping quote for your country.

RETURNS & EXCHANGES
If your purchase is not exactly what you had in mind, don't worry. Once you have received your purchase, you have 14 days to return or exchange your product(s). Read more about the return policy here.

ZoneDelivery timeCostFree above
The Netherlands1-3 working days€ 6,95€ 200
Europe zone 13-5 working days€ 13,00€ 400
Europe zone 25 - 7 working days€ 18,50€ 400
Rest of the worldContact hello@nielsheineman.nl

Swipe to see all information

Austria
Belgium
Denmark
France

Germany
Italy
Luxembourg
Monaco

Spain
Sweden
United Kingdom

Albania
Andorra
Belarus
Bosnia
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
Gibraltar

Greece
Greenland
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
North Macedonia

Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
San Marino
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
Vatican

SKU: OLOF-BL Category:
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.

To offer you a flawless shopping experience, this site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you consent to the use of cookies. For more information read the Privacy Policy.

Join the family

I would love to keep you up to date on new releases, exclusive promotions and inside news.

No, thanks